Capital Climb Race Runner's Results

2008-08-17 00:00

2008 The Witness 2006 The Witness Capital Climb Race Runner's Results

15 Km Date : 16/08/2008

Position Time Name Club Licence No. Sex Age

1 .50.56 Sibonelo Duma Boxer AC 10917 M open

2 .52.17 Khulekani Ngubane Boxer AC 10932 M open

3 .52.51 Vusi Sokhela Mr Price 11806 M open

4 .53.22 Sazi Ndaba Emnambithi Striders 5279 M 20

5 .54.02 Richard Nene Boxer AC 10909 M 24

6 .54.37 Njabulo Nziman Collegian Harriers M 23

7 .56.03 Crispen Mutsa Jera Mr Price 11832 M 32

8 .56.11 Muzi Madikwa Collegian Harriers 325 M 26

9 .56.19 Mfana Fikile GGA 12636 M 24

10 .56.28 Ronnie Zondi Natal Carbineers 727 M 19

11 .56.40 Eric Jili M

12 .57.05 Syabonga Ntunjambili AC 8406 M 27

13 .57.42 Thami Sithole Collegian Harriers 3437 M 30

14 .54.44 Sanele Ndlela Natal Carbineers 4600 M 21

15 .57.47 Thabani Mchunu Vultures AC 8073 M

16 .57.47 Khayelihle GGA 12631 M 20

17 .58.01 Joseph Meinyaihi 842 M 28

18 .58.18 I Madlala Collegian Harriers 3453 M 24

19 .58.20 Thabang SAPS 10788 M 28

20 .58.48 Welcome Ngcobo Eskom Gijimas 0136J M 15

21 .58.48 Shange Christian temp 22968 M 26

22 .58.49 Mava Ingwenya AC 10729 M 34

23 .58.58 Bongani Natal Carbineers 4605 M 32

24 .59.31 M Jili M

25 .59.33 Mveli Shabalda temp 20603 M 21

26 .59.37 Lucky Smith Chatsworth AC 9927 M 22

27 01.00.08 Obert Myaka temp 22960 M 33

28 01.00.20 Denzyll Hadebe Natal Carbineers 4573 M 28

29 01.00.26 Sipho Hadebe Eskom Gijimas 11463 M 29

30 01.00.28 Zamani Sithole Vultures AC 8079 M 23

31 01.00.31 Msawenkosi Mnguni Eskom Gijimas 1612 M 19

32 01.00.49 R Guy Ntunjambili AC 8413 M 26

33 01.01.21 Dlamini Zolani Maritzburg AC 20606 M 19

34 01.01.25 Patrick Mkhize Maritzburg AC 11218 M 40

35 01.01.28 Sfiso Maritzburg AC 11206 M 30

36 01.01.28 Noel Roberts Natal Carbineers 4570 M 33

37 01.02.16 Mandla Dumakude Eskom Gijimas 6469 M open

38 01.02.21 David Ndlovu Boxer AC 10926 M open

39 01.02.25 Bongani Richmond AC 3365 M 27

40 01.02.31 Joseph Mgshele Hilton Harriers 4065 M 21

41 01.02.50 Thokozani Ntuli Natal Carbineers 4698 M 26

42 01.02.51 Mthembeni Ndlela Impendle AC 22969 M 32

43 01.02.53 Sanele Khuzwayo Hulamin AC 8635 M 49

44 01.03.04 Jacob Zitha SAPS 10728 M 37

45 01.03.12 Siphele Zondi SAPS 12257 M 29

46 01.03.21 Kunene Pius temp M 25

47 01.03.25 Elphas Nhlangulela Richmond AC 3357 M 27

48 01.03.30 Lucas Mbili Gods Golden Egree 12621 M 32

49 01.03.36 Nkosi Majola Maritzburg AC 11246 M 26

50 01.03.56 Nhlanhla Mkize Ntunjambili AC 8407 M 27

51 01.04.01 Paul Carnell Hillcrest Villagers 1666 M 30

52 01.04.28 Siphille Ndaba Eskom Gijimas 11494 M 35

53 01.04.46 Mthobisi Dlamini Collegian Harriers 3537 M 24

54 01.04.57 Siphewe Verulam AC 4449 M 22

55 01.05.03 Siyabonga Madumbla Collegian Harriers 3596 M 22

56 01.05.05 Ncane Cele SAPS 10725 M 34

57 01.05.10 Johannes Maritzburg AC 11230 M 25

58 01.05.18 Pinnu Magwaza Maritzburg AC 11252 M 32

59 01.05.23 Kwenzeka Maritzburg AC 11257 M 23

60 01.05.41 Jabulani Mkize Saints AC 10537 M 32

61 01.05.46 S Dlamini Collegian Harriers 3514 M 29

62 01.05.57 Msizi Zimu SAPS 10709 M 26

63 01.06.01 Simon Sibutha SAPS 10776 M 36

64 01.06.12 Eric Quibell Hillcrest Villagers 1950 M 58

65 01.06.36 Michael Verulam AC 0066J M 17

66 01.06.44 Sthembiso Nhlenyama Maritzburg AC 11225 M 32

67 01.06.45 temp M 30

68 01.06.50 temp M 32

69 01.07.00 Ntokozo Nkala Eskom Gijimas 1675J M 18

70 01.07.03 Archie Maritzburg AC 11241 M 41

71 01.07.10 Thulasizwe Ndlovu Hilton Harriers 4026 M 36

72 01.07.13 Michael Maritzburg AC 11278 M 37

73 01.07.18 Melusi Vilakazi Collegian Harriers 3481 M 20

74 01.07.29 David Wright SAPS 12226 M 37

75 01.07.46 S G Gumede temp 20605 M 29

76 01.07.51 V usi Eskom Gijimas 12500 M 33

77 01.08.00 Joel Ndaba Estcourt AC 8355 M 42

78 01.08.04

79 01.08.05 Mduduzi Maritzburg AC 11226 M 32

80 01.08.06 Lindelani Madlala temp 22959 M 26

81 01.08.15 Thokozani Ntuli Natal Carbineers 4553 M 30

82 01.08.17 Mnguni Nkanyiso Eskom Gijimas 1613j M 17

83 01.08.19 Harrison Verulam AC 4484 M 29

84 01.08.21 S Mchunu SAPS 10711 M 29

85 01.08.23 Sandile Ndlovu SAPS 10726 M 27

86 01.08.27 Sibonelo Mashimane Eskom Gijimas 11450 M 28

87 01.08.29 Francis Dlamini Maritzburg AC 11203 M 31

88 01.08.32 Douglas Mchunu SAPS 12233 M 37

89 01.08.45 Rendani Mudau UKZN PMB 8706 M 39

90 01.08.45 Robert Ntombela Howick AC 7318 M 33

91 01.08.49 Almoy Mtole Willie Mtolo AC 723 M 44

92 01.08.50 M

93 01.08.52 Bongani Cebekhulu Collegian Harriers 3591 M 32

94 01.08.53 Thabiso Molefe SAPS 10705 M 31

95 01.08.55 Melusi Zondi SAPS 10707 M 28

96 01.08.57 Andrew Reed Westville AC 3242 M 33

97 01.08.58 Aaron Ngubanu Run/Walk for life 11303 M

98 01.09.00 Zamokwakhe temp 20596 M 39

99 01.09.01 Mandla Zomb Vultures AC 8086 M 43

100 01.09.20 Richmond Buthelezi Vultures AC 8081 M 35

101 01.09.34 D Hefer Hillcrest Villagers 1710 M 31

102 01.09.37 Joseph D Verulam AC 4454 M 50

103 01.09.50 Michael Hulamin AC 8621 M 36

104 01.09.52 Mabena Eskom Gijimas 11498 M 35

105 01.09.54 B McIntosh Collegian Harriers 3565 M 42

106 01.10.23 Sibongile Ziqubu RWFL 12314 F 36

107 01.10.32 M

108 01.10.36 Judith Geldenhuys Estcourt AC 8325 F 52

109 01.10.38 Debbie Eaton Collegian Harriers 3423 F 33

110 01.10.40 Louis Ntombela Maritzburg AC 11242 M 39

111 01.10.41 M

112 01.10.50 M

113 01.10.55 M

114 01.11.06 M

115 01.11.52 Samuel Collegian Harriers 3507 M 28

116 01.11.59 Makhosonko Mbatha temp 22975 M 31

117 01.12.33

118 01.12.49 Sarah Scott Collegian Harriers 3547 F 25

119 01.12.57 Joseph Faber KZN Striders 9360 M 44

120 01.13.02 Graeme Toohey Collegian Harriers 3441 M 44

121 01.13-06 Vincent Thomas Wings AC 8122 M 40

122 01.13.07 Sphithi Ngubane Eskom Gijimas 12496 M 40

123 01.13.15 Shandrin Pather Eskom Gijimas 1648J M 16

124 01.13.28 G Burger Collegian Harriers 3499 M 28

125 01.13.45 Sphamandla Eskom Gijimas 12223 M 23

126 01.13.52 Heath Meadows Natal Carbineers 4595 M 35

127 01.13.59 Kirsty Scott Collegian Harriers 3548 F 29

128 01.14.01 Grant Gordan Collegian Harriers 3450 M 36

129 01.14.13 Alain Marechal Collegian Harriers 3421 M 31

130 01.14.22 Dumasan Mtomi Hulamin AC 8636 M 25

131 01.14.54 Graham Tayler Saints AC 10575 M 61

132 01.14.57 Mandla SCAW Harriers 22961 M 50

133 01.15.16 M

134 01.15.26 Patrick Zuma Maritzburg AC 11227 M 32

135 01.15.34 Belinda Padbury Kearsney Striders 1536 F 34

136 01.15.52 Bisboy Ndlovu Maritzburg AC 11202 M 35

137 01.16.09 L Griffiths Eskom Gijimas 11441 M 31

138 01.16.09 Johannes vd Linde Eskom Gijimas 0123J M 19

139 01.16.15 Mark Naicker Orion AC 7917 M 30

140 01.16.16 Vince Huxtable PDAC 1155 M 63

141 01.16.19 M

142 01.16.27 Malshitha Spartan AC 7569 M 35

143 01.16.27 JS Mkhize SAPS 10703 M 43

144 01.16.34 LB Ntshangase Ngcobo Maritzburg AC 11226 M 46

145 01.16.34 Obert Mpanza Hulamin AC 8609 M 35

146 01.16.35 K Courtney Hillcrest Villagers 1914 M 36

147 01.16.35 D Nicholls Hillcrest Villagers 1982 M 37

148 01.16.42 Z Gasela temp 200602 M

149 01.16.53 L M Singh Orion AC 12070 M 21

150 01.17.01 Kyle Solms Collegian Harriers 3416 M 30

151 01.17.07 Dominic Dlamini Richmond AC 3361 M 33

152 01.17.53 Thomas temp M 31

153 01.17.54 Goodman Verulam AC 4463 M 31

154 01.17.57 Dewan Osborne Natal Carbineers 105 M 18

155 01.18.22 Berning Howick AC 7329 M 48

156 01.18.29 Vusi Sibisi Orange Grove 14255 M 46

157 01.18.30 R Gardner Hilton Harriers 4058 M 56

158 01.18.41 R Gema Ixopo AC 355 M 55

159 01.18.43 Richard Langeveza temp M 43

160 01.18.45 Mandla temp M 38

161 01.18.45 Mike Breetzke Collegian Harriers 3516 M 31

162 01.19.17 Amanda Bradshaw Boxer AC 12958 F 23

163 01.19.18 Adrian Bradshaw Howick AC 7343 M 56

164 01.19.19 N Naidoo Orion AC 7931 M 42

165 01.19.46 M

166 01.19.47 M

167 01.19.57 Meggan Mackenzie Collegian Harriers 3512 F 34

168 01.20.00 Warren Phippen Collegian Harriers 3555 M 44

169 01.20.08 D Chetty YWP AC 5551 M 43

170 01.20.08 Wiseman Zaca Spartan AC 7581 M 34

171 01.20.09 Jenny Tyers DHS Old boys 6118 35

172 01.20.11 Mary-Anne Niewoudt DHS Old boys 6140 F 27

173 01.20.14 Themba Ndlovu Hulamin AC 8637 M 37

174 01.20.16 Moray Calder Howick AC 7310 M 63

175 01.20.16 S Moses Eskom Gijimas 6443 M 35

176 01.20.20 N L Nkomo temp 20600 M 32

177 01.20.20 Robert Forfar HAC 22977 M 48

178 01.20.22 M Venter Eskom Gijimas 12474 M 42

179 01.20.34 A Kruger Natal Carbineers 4718 M 37

180 01.20.40 Mark Lyle Hillcrest Villagers 1680 M 32

181 01.21.07 B Saunders Saints AC 10558 F 41

182 01.21.08 Welcome Ngcobo temp M 50

183 01.21.18 Vivek Natasen Highway AC 8572 M 40

184 01.22.02

185 01.22.02 Louise Vollaire KZN Striders 10410 F 24

186 01.22.03 Grant Talmage KZN Striders 10449 M 28

187 01.22.12 Len Mayhew Foresthills AC 5207 M 50

188 01.22.31 Ray Doherty Benoni Harriers 1463 M 51

189 01.22.48 Grant Pedler Foresthills AC 7201 M 37

190 01.22.53 S Chapman Saints AC 10526 F 32

191 01.23.03 M

192 01.23.11 Ria Donnoli Collegian Harriers 3600 F 57

193 01.23.18 Douglas Couperthwaite Collegian Harriers 3522 M 51

194 01.23.21 James Rodger temp 20599 M 28

195 01.23.56 Gordon Hutton Scottburgh AC 8070 M 37

196 01.23.56 Nsindiso Nguma temp 22973 M 25

197 01.23.57 Jan Barnard Eskom Gijimas 11412 M 28

198 01.24.01 Henry Clark Foresthills AC 7172 M 65

199 01.24.05 Donica Dannhauser Eskom Gijimas 12468 F 24

200 01.24.11 B Kurt Collegian Harriers 3543 M 64

201 01.24.19 L Searson Berea Rovers 9282 M 25

202 01.24.42 P Gordin Verulam AC 4412 M 44

203 01.24.49 M

204 01.25.01 Logan Naidoo Verulam AC 4423 M 33

205 01.25.05 Lindani Ngomu GGA 12630 M 21

206 01.25.12 M N Memela Verulam AC 13326

207 01.26.01 Roshini Natasen Highway AC 8569 F 43

208 01.26.01 Mark Bremner Howick AC 7389 M 45

209 01.26.09 Pat Dammann Foresthills AC 7218 F 35

210 01.26.11 Margaret Curr Collegian Harriers 3524 F 54

211 01.26.12 Robert Hagemann Kearsney Striders 1510 M 40

212 01.26.19 Nicole Wiggill Sani AC 7765 F 25

213 01.26.20 Andrew Salzwedel temp M 38

214 01.26.37 Andre Barnard Eskom Gijimas 6402 M 28

215 01.26.38 C Davis Howick AC 7301 M 56

216 01.26.45 J Pietersen Westville AC 3307 M 59

217 01.26.52 Vusi Khumalo Vultures AC 8075 M 30

218 01.27.03 Lucas Esterhuyse Queensburgh AC 6981 M 37

219 01.27.12 Tosh Makhathini Eskom Gijimas 12493 M 40

220 01.27.13 Ben de Klerk LAC 2872 M 50

221 01.27.22 D von Romburgh Eskom Gijimas 11451 M 31

222 01.27.35 Themba Mr Price 11701 M 41

223 01.27.36 Gina Everill Hilton Harriers 4002 F 19

224 01.27.37 K Griffiths Eskom Gijimas 11440 M 64

225 01.27.56 Alan Petzer Chiltern AC 6580 M 47

226 01.28.12 Fikile bKhumalo SAPS 12290 F 38

227 01.28.20 A Metcalf Collegian Harriers 3511 M 40

228 01.28.27 Alan Groenewald Eskom Gijimas 6468 M 37

229 01.28.39 Chris Norman Eskom Gijimas 11435 M 29

230 01.29.01 Ramlall Jackpersadh Orion AC 7909 M 52

231 01.29.33 Deon Tegg Howick AC 7365 M 35

232 01.29.36 Geetha Verulam AC 4456 F 37

233 01.29.50 Anthony Bishop Hillcrest Villagers 1653 M 65

234 01.29.51 Hartley Bulcock Natal Carbineers 4596 M 23

235 01.30.00 Dinkie Pillay Natal Carbineers 4580 M 52

236 01.30.14 Thabani Khumalo Maritzburg AC 11221 M 47

237 01.30.30 B Z Vilakazi temp M 39

238 01.30.38 B Chetty Newlands AC 11518 M 68

239 01.30.53 A van Hoorn Wellington AC 1467 F 28

240 01.31.16 Herve Lagane PDAC 1071 M 56

241 01.31.18 Katie Roberts PDAC 1005 F 35

242 01.31.20 Sinegugo temp 22966 F 23

243 01.31.38 Duncan Parsons SAC 10506 M 42

244 01.31.43 Lindelani Madlala Maritzburg Striders AC 4358 M 49

245 01.31.45 Benfield Zulu Alex Wasps AC 6687 M 62

246 01.31.54 Karen Warren Legends 12525 F 51

247 01.31.55 Brad Grobbler Stella AC 2369 M 36

248 01.32.00 Alan Goodwin Saints AC 10518 M 49

249 01.32.05 Robin Edward PDAC 1126 M 42

250 01.32.12 Ron Ross Collegian Harriers 3518 M 58

251 01.32.19 Ricky Govender SAPS 9563 M 42

252 01.32.26 Brad Ryder temp M 40

253 01.32.57 Neill Brand Howick AC 7317 M 45

254 01.32.58 Sarah Vermaak Hilton Harriers 4066 F 37

255 01.32.58 Karryn Bell Bedfordview AC 5753 F 33

256 01.33.09 M

257 01.33.16 Nathan Boy Natal Carbineers 4609 M 20

258 01.33.19 Dave Barnett Sani AC 7762 M 64

259 01.33.33 Tommy Chenchiah Hulamin AC 8623 M 62

260 01.33.37 Rob Soulsby Hillcrest Villagers 1884 M 35

261 01.33.39 Lance Naidoo Westville AC 983 M 16

262 01.33.39 Mandla Gasela Eskom Gijimas 6498 M 60

263 01.33.50 Nachette Coetzer Collegian Harriers 3464 F 36

264 01.33.51 Christine Brittain Collegian Harriers 3553 F 50

265 01.34.10 Brad Fenn Athletics North AC 1424 M 32

266 01.34.10 J Fenn Harmony AC 974 M 57

267 01.34.22 C Gauche Foresthills AC 7188 39

268 01.34.23 Peter Thembane temp M 30

269 01.34.24 Linda Ngubane Mr Price 807 M 39

270 01.34.25 Patrick Briscoe Howick AC 7337 M 38

271 01.34.29 Kerry Klumper temp 22969 F 29

272 01.34.38 Penny Wimbush Collegian Harriers 3445 F 41

273 01.34.44 Fran Simmons Howick AC 73383 F 33

274 01.34.47 M Zondi Verulam AC 0063J M 15

275 01.34.47 Nishal Mahadeo Forderville AC 4508 M 36

276 01.34.59 B B Smith Howick AC 7331 M 45

277 01.35.13 Craig Shiller Chiltern AC 6592 M 46

278 01.35.34 Kwazi Nkabinde SAPS 10762 M 45

279 01.35.40 Paul Ashworth Natal Carbineers 4583 M 45

280 01.35.43 Mark Smith temp M 16

281 01.35.54 V Dalais Hillcrest Villagers 1772 M 47

282 01.36.00 Lisa Have-Dreyer Howick AC 7349 F 36

283 01.36.01 Greg Szymanski Collegian Harriers 3491 M 55

284 01.36.05 Andre FNB Runners 4160 M 42

285 01.36.06 Ryan Athletics North AC 1414 M

286 01.36.16 Harold Bizaare Sani AC 7774 M 48

287 01.36.23 Kim Ron Westville AC 3341 F 30

288 01.36.33 Dhanlall Ballilall Orion AC 7902 M 65

289 01.36.46 R van Rensburg Eskom Gijimas 11443 M 46

290 01.37.32 Michael Ryne temp 20589 M 30

291 01.37.47 Gail Bissett Foresthills AC 7199 F 47

292 01.37.54 A Gangaram Spartan AC 7575 M 45

293 01.38.00 Judy Grobler Stella AC 2324 F 43

294 01.38.08 R Bowman Hilton Harriers 4009 M 55

295 01.38.12 Mark Hydes Alex Wasps AC 6700 M 39

296 01.38.49 Koos Botha Eskom Gijimas 12498 M 48

297 01.38.55 Estelle Van Wyk temp 22974 F 50

298 01.38.57 Craig Scott Stella AC 216 M 33

299 01.38.58 Jeff Armstrong Athletics North AC 1410 M 62

300 01.38.59 Wendy Mpanza temp F 36

301 01.39.00 R Sharp Collegian Harriers 3469 M 60

302 01.39.28 Mackenzie Collegian Harriers 3545 M 44

303 01.39.36 Zenzele Mzimande Savages AC 226 M 41

304 01.39.41 A Sewnun Forderville AC 4501 M 45

305 01.39.59 G Govender Woodview AC 2578 M 51

306 01.39.59 Israel Perumal Woodview AC 2544 M 55

307 01.40.02 Alan Webster Estcourt AC 8312 M 48

308 01.40.04 M Joseph Verulam AC 4411 M 34

309 01.40.06 Lorna Oliver Howick AC 7387 F 33

310 01.40.13 Mercia Buys Eskom Gijimas 6414 F 43

311 01.40.44 Jane Webster UKZN PMB 22985 F 20

312 01.41.26 Gary Henri Collegian Harriers 3404 M 34

313 01.41.32 Andre Wepener temp 20587 M 24

314 01.41.33 D Rajkumar Boland AC 5463 M 49

315 01.41.34 Little Natal Carbineers 4717 M 46

316 01.41.45 Kevin le Roux Howick AC 7342 M 54

317 01.42.02 Gary Roberts PDAC 1061 M 37

318 01.42.03 Greg Anderson Queensburgh AC 6994 M 58

319 01.42.14 W T Cele Maritzburg AC 11205 M 43

320 01.42.20 G Linley Savages AC 300 M 66

321 01.40.20 R Calder Eskom Gijimas 6486 M 26

322 01.42.42 Neville Cohen Alex Wasps AC 6684 M 43

323 01.42.46 D Browne Bluff AC 918 M 28

324 01.42.49 Nicola Holdsworth Hilton Harriers 4079 F 32

325 01.42.57 Paul Mosdell Sani AC 7780 M 38

326 01.43.04 Frances Webster Estcourt AC 8313 F 49

327 01.43.15 A Angus Natal Carbineers 4617 M 57

328 01.43.23 Vicki Philpett Newcastle Harriers 5355 F 34

329 01.43.25 Roy Roberts Natal Carbineers 102J M 15

330 01.43.55 S Davis Howick AC 7348 F 52

331 01.44.01 G Watt Pringle Natal Carbineers 4659 M 32

332 01.44.10 Eric Walton Estcourt AC 8333 M 54

333 01.44.10 D Wilsenach Natal Carbineers 4663 F 51

334 01.44.19 Dianne Uncini Natal Carbineers 4700 F 43

335 01.44.43 Maureen Oasis Crescent 6221 F 43

336 01.44.57 Allen Ndlovu SAPS 10798 M 43

337 01.44.58 Mogie Gov Woodview AC 2592 F 41

338 01.44.59 A J Lesch Estcourt AC 8329 M 48

339 01.45.35 Maryna Gray Eskom Gijimas 6452 F 33

340 01.45.57 Rika Paulse DCS PMB 2114 F 41

341 01.46.08 T Hagan Eskom Gijimas 11409 M 57

342 01.46.26 Mandla Masondo Orion AC 7913 M 52

343 01.46.29 David Ngcobo Howick AC 7307 M 36

344 01.46.30 Roy Harris Queensburgh AC 6968 M 62

345 01.46.33 T Dalhauzie Queensburgh AC 6935 F 50

346 01.46.33 N Talbot Queensburgh AC 6855 M 54

347 01.46.43 Zuziwe Buthelezi SAPS 10708 F 24

348 01.46.48 A C Zaayman Correctional Services AC 4564 M 42

349 01.47.03 Sean Sloan temp 22965 M 29

350 01.47.56 Wendy James Run/Walk for life 11379 F 49

351 01.47.56 I Gardiner Ixopo AC 9358 M 50

352 01.47.59 W Ryan Ixopo AC 9359 M 43

353 01.47.59 Graham Buck Westville AC 3136 M 48

354 01.48.07 Sneram Anesh Orion AC 7924 M 48

355 01.48.10 Yayeshen Govender Maritimo 4139 M 19

356 01.48.11 Frikkie Botes Eskom Gijimas 12479 M 48

357 01.48.29 A B Hlongwane SAPS 10717 M 45

358 01.48.44 Chadya Tapiwa Diamond UKZN PMB 8723 M 23

359 01.48.56 Bongani Shezi Hulamin AC 8613 M 33

360 01.49.02 Stephanie Markram South Coast Striders 5414 F 63

361 01.49.17 Lorelle Bizaare UKZN PMB 8719 F 23

362 01.49.24 Zondo Lungile Eskom Gijimas 12487 F 47

363 01.49.30 John Bower Hilton Harriers 4052 M 56

364 01.49.35 Thandi Jali Verulam AC 13315 F 35

365 01.49.44 E Combes PDAC 2000 F 40

366 01.50.16 Louise janse van Rensburg UKZN PMB 8701 F 46

367 01.50.28 Dezne Norman Eskom Gijimas 14877 F 29

368 01.50.33 J Nicholson Natal Carbineers 4694 M 56

369 01.50.33 M Nicholson Natal Carbineers 4693 F 51

370 01,50.34

371 01.50.55 Kugan Chatsworth AC 19992 M 44

372 01.50.58 Bonnie Masson Eskom Gijimas 12452 F 35

373 01.51.28 Jabu Shange Sydenham AC 11148 F 46

374 01.51.31 M Botes Eskom Gijimas 12478 F 49

375 01.51.40 Catheryn Meyer Natal Carbineers 4660 F 33

376 01.51.42 Deonie Dreyer South Coast Striders 5483 F 61

377 01.51.43 R Sukhdeo Woodview AC 2536 M 54

378 01.51.55 A T Govender Hulamin AC 8611 M 46

379 01.52.08 Vincent Shutte Natal Carbineers 20585temp M 40

380 01.52.09 Taryn Moodley Arcadia AC 807 F 26

381 01.52.27 Stephaen Cordosa Collegian Harriers 3476 M 23

382 01.53.29 Jenny Abrams Eskom Gijimas 6470 F 55

383 01.53.29 Thulisile Nkabinda SAPS 10774 42

384 01.54.04 Melanie Botha Eskom Gijimas 6404 F 22

385 01.54.51 D Vschalkwyk Collegian Harriers 3495 M 55

386 01.54.55 Zibuse Eskom Gijimas 13401 M 46

387 01.54.58 Vic Hydes Alex Wasps AC 6699 M 62

388 01.55.14 C Darroll temp 39

389 01.55.15 P Darroll RAC 599 M 62

390 01.55.15 Carl Botha Hilton Harriers 4040 M 63

391 01.55.38 N J Nyandeni Forderville AC 4516 56

392 01.55.53 Angela Perfect temp 20588 F 26

393 01.55.53 Sheldon Delport temp 20590 M 28

394 01.55.53 Elain Hadden Orion AC 12061 F 37

395 01.55.54 Raj Dhanlall Orion AC 7907 M 38

396 01.56.06 Sonya Lagane PDAC 1048 F 50

397 01.56.08 I D J Mackenzie Natal Carbineers 4672 M 24

398 01.56.13 E Muller Foresthills AC 7174 M 64

399 01.56.27 Markham Maritimo 4124 M 25

400 01.57.34 Hilton Ryder Howick AC 7382 M 60

401 01.57.49 Olive Anthony Spartan AC 7568 F 56

402 01.57.59 Charmaine Rowe Boxer AC 10935 F 54

403 01.58.06 Willem Cameron Estcourt AC 8369 M 57

404 01.58.47 S Rajcoomar Estcourt AC 4504 F 36

405 01.59.12 SusansTEYN Chiltern AC 6527 F 44

406 01.59.17 Gregory Reeve YWP AC 5517 M 33

407 01.59.17 Debbie Biggs YWP AC 5520 F 26

408 01.59.23 Corlea Herholdt Ulundi 5908 F 38

409 01.59.31 L Hollin Hillcrest Villagers 1735 M 58

410 01.59.32 T Hollins temp F 33

411 02.00.19 S Nomvula Chamar St James 12937 F 39

412 02.01.00 Gary Maich Foresthills AC 7194 M 39

413 02.01.01 Laudette Janssens Foresthills AC 7203 F 37

414 02.01.32 Ronica Mahharaj YWP AC 5556 F 38

415 02.01.37 Narrain Singh Alex Wasps AC 6666 M 70

416 02.02.28 Jill Willows Collegian Harriers 3493 F

417 02.02.41 Immaculate Jwili temp F 42

418 02.02.43 Maria Robinson Natal Carbineers 4554 F 47

419 02.03.05 Subashinee Chetty YWP AC 5547 F 42

420 02.03.24 Phillip Venter Eskom Gijimas 6471 M 66

421 02.04.26 Vanitha Gounden Correctional Services AC 6385 F 49

422 02.04.50 Berbie Hodgson Estcourt AC 8347 F 44

423 02.06.33 Victor Wenecke Natal Carbineers 4640 M 41

424 02.06.49 Estelle Ferreira Eskom Gijimas 14897 F 35

425 02.06.50 Kim Groenewald Eskom Gijimas 11421 F 29

426 02.06.50 D Law Chiltern AC 22964 F 47

427 02.06.51 Gillian Scott Chiltern AC 6578 F 51

428 02.06.58 P Wedge Howick AC 7578 M 68

429 02.07.10 T D Robinson Natal Carbineers 4628 M 47

430 02.07.23 Sue Darroll RAC 8280 F 58

431 02.07.55 Nikki Pillay temp F 48

432 02.07.58 Roshine Padayachee Orion AC 7910 F 39

433 02.08.22 Mike Arbuthnot Collegian Harriers 3403 M 76

434 02.08.33 Maggie Pillay Sydenham AC 11115 F 44

435 02.09.26 Trish Botton temp F 51

436 02.11.13 Godfrey Harris FNB Runners 4153 M 56

437 02.11.13 John Hewitt FNB Runners 4151 M 57

438 02.11.50 Samke Simelane Sydenham AC 11129 F 48

439 02.12.10 A R Deena Orion AC 7933 M 50

440 02.12.15 Vanessa Nagel DAC 2649 F 34

441 02.12.17 Mark Nagel DAC 2650 M 40

442 01.14.24 V Dornbrack NBAN 1309 F 45

443 02.14.42 Lauren Fryer Eskom Gijimas 11416 F 43

444 02.14.43 C van Dyk Eskom Gijimas 6473 F 50

445 02.15.30 Debby Hunter Eskom Gijimas 14875 F 31

446 02.15.32 Marie Roberts Eskom Gijimas 6499 F 58

447 02.15.33 Dave Coetzee Eskom Gijimas 12465 M 45

448 02.16.08 Cathy Hanaver Collegian Harriers F 29

449 02.17.46 Poonidha Chetty Verulam AC 5628 F 42

450 02.18.46 temp

451 02.18.48 Thobile Shelembe SAPS 22967 F 40

452 02.18.56 Adrienne Stafford Natal Carbineers 4588 F 62

453 02.18.57 Liz Reid temp 22967 F 58

454 02.19.09 Shirley Naidoo Natal Carbineers 4695 F 46

455 02.19.09 Erica Neff temp F 37

456 02.19.24 Mathilda Levin Highway AC 8550 F 65

457 02.19.25 Sheila Coleman Highway AC 8551 F 58

458 02.19.27 B Dornbrack NBAN 1308 M 61

459 02.19.29 Luiz Mateus Collegian Harriers 3487 M 46

460 02.22.34 Meeradevi Singh Orion AC 7903 F 40

461 02.22.52 R Ntsimane UKZN PMB 8775 M 44

462 02.25.23 Tim Blankey DAC 2647 M 65

463 02.25.47 Sithara Jackpersadh Orion AC 7908 F 45

464 02.25.47 Cynthia Weitsz Natal Carbineers 4682 F 50

465 02.25.48 Pam Shuttleworth Natal Carbineers 4571 F 62

466 02.26.14 Paul Antecevich YWP AC 5527 M 73

467 02.26.33 Charlie Natal Carbineers 4780 M 76

468 02.27.07 Mirelle Nel Natal Carbineers 4744 56

469 02.27.11 Hester Venter Natal Carbineers 20591 F 44

470 02.28.05 Paul Hay Hilton Harriers 4018 M 56

471 02.28.39 N Govindasami Newlands AC 11618 M 58

472 02.28.40 Puran Mudaly Chatsworth AC 9912 F 45

473 02.29.46 Len Bernon GCH 985GGA M 81

474 02.30.00 M Muller Foresthills AC 7179 F 64

475 02.30.32 D Levendal Natal Carbineers 4665 F 41

476 02.34.42 S Watt Pringle Natal Carbineers 4687 F 35

477 02.37.32 Mike Bath Collegian Harriers 3204 M 65

478 02.37.50 Julian Natbicz Natal Carbineers 4625 M 47

479 02.38.13 C Joyner Queensburgh AC 7000 F 44

480 02.39.03 Shelley Hewitt FNB Runners 4152 F 48

481 02.43.43 Robyn Vida temp F 27

482 02.44.57 K Cramer Natal Carbineers 4679 F 67

483 02.45.46 P Ramraj Woodview AC 2531 M 43

484 02.45.47 S Pillay Woodview AC 2567 M 40

485 02.45.47 S Ramraj Woodview AC 2586 41

486 02.48.51 N van Rensburg Eskom Gijimas 14878 F 40

Join the conversation!

24.com encourages commentary submitted via MyNews24. Contributions of 200 words or more will be considered for publication.

We reserve editorial discretion to decide what will be published.
Read our comments policy for guidelines on contributions.

24.com publishes all comments posted on articles provided that they adhere to our Comments Policy. Should you wish to report a comment for editorial review, please do so by clicking the 'Report Comment' button to the right of each comment.

Comment on this story
0 comments
Comments have been closed for this article.

Inside News24

 
/Sport

Book flights

Compare, Book, Fly

Traffic Alerts
There are new stories on the homepage. Click here to see them.
 
English
Afrikaans
isiZulu

Hello 

Create Profile

Creating your profile will enable you to submit photos and stories to get published on News24.


Please provide a username for your profile page:

This username must be unique, cannot be edited and will be used in the URL to your profile page across the entire 24.com network.

Settings

Location Settings

News24 allows you to edit the display of certain components based on a location. If you wish to personalise the page based on your preferences, please select a location for each component and click "Submit" in order for the changes to take affect.




Facebook Sign-In

Hi News addict,

Join the News24 Community to be involved in breaking the news.

Log in with Facebook to comment and personalise news, weather and listings.