WATCH: Reason gives sneak peek of new video starring LootLove

2017-12-08 19:00

Reason gave fans a taste of his new music video for his song Top Seven and it features LootLove.

WATCH: Reason, Kwesta and Kid X shake it in DJ Capital’s new video

2017-12-01 15:00

We are in the season of summer party anthems and this one certainly got some people moving.

4 gigs that will rock your weekend

2017-06-23 14:19

We went in search of four awesome music events that will make your weekend even sweeter.

Reason shows off sexy vid of LootLove

2017-01-20 13:03

The rapper shared a saucy video of LootLove in a tiny bodysuit showing off her sexy physique.

Reason 'disappointed' at AKA Twitter rant

2016-07-29 14:24

Reason responded with disappointment after AKA called out other rappers for not speaking up as often as he does.

WATCH: Reason's #DavidGenaroRemix trailer

2016-06-15 18:00

Rapper Reason teased us with a short snippet for his latest music video, David Genaro.

Celebs react to #LocalMusic

2016-05-12 10:41

Celebville had a lot to say about the news that the SABC has decided to change its quota of local music from 60% to 90%.

Reason disappointed in lack of airplay from MetroFM

2016-05-10 14:59

Reason has taken to Twitter to vent his frustration and disappointment in local radio station, MetroFM.

Reason's super sweet message to LootLove

2016-03-10 19:00

The rapper took time to pay tribute to LootLove for her birthday.

 

WATCH: Reason cosies up to LootLove in new video

2017-12-18 15:00

The two stars are adorable in the video as they cosy up to each other, in one scene even taking a dip in the pool together.

WATCH: DJ Capital 'shows love to the hood' in new video

2017-12-04 17:00

DJ Capital is back with another banger, bringing together Kwesta, Reason and KiD X for his new track Skebe Dep Dep.

Reason surprises fans with release of new track

2017-11-08 10:15

The song - which samples Anita Baker - has been released as a free download.

Reason: LootLove has never been my side chick

2017-03-06 16:00

The rapper clapped back at people who tried to pin his divorce on his relationship with presenter, LootLove.

4 lekker gigs happening this weekend

2016-10-14 13:24

We round up some awesome music events happening near you!

LootLove shares cute pic with Reason on his birthday

2016-07-02 08:00

#BFFGoals or #CoupleGoals? We’re still not sure which hashtag is apporopriate to use when talking about Reason and LootLove.

AKA talks about gunshots, tough times and making it in the industry

2016-06-01 16:54

AKA: Trust me fam! ... The come up is real.

J Cole opening acts announced

2016-05-11 12:23

Castle Lite announces local acts joining J Cole in SA.

Local rapper Reason gets international kudos!

2016-05-04 16:15

Sway is feeling this mzansi flavour in a big way.

Watch: AKA & Reason's loud new music video

2016-03-01 10:00

Yay! Reason's track with AKA & Khuli Chana FINALLY gets a video!

Traffic Alerts
There are new stories on the homepage. Click here to see them.
 
English
Afrikaans
isiZulu

Hello 

Create Profile

Creating your profile will enable you to submit photos and stories to get published on News24.


Please provide a username for your profile page:

This username must be unique, cannot be edited and will be used in the URL to your profile page across the entire 24.com network.

Settings

Location Settings

News24 allows you to edit the display of certain components based on a location. If you wish to personalise the page based on your preferences, please select a location for each component and click "Submit" in order for the changes to take affect.




Facebook Sign-In

Hi News addict,

Join the News24 Community to be involved in breaking the news.

Log in with Facebook to comment and personalise news, weather and listings.