Ask an expert
Question

11 Dec 2002

Birth Mark
I have a birth mark on neck which seems to be moving upward towards chin/face, can I
have soft laser "Placecol" dont to remove this? do u think removing a mild brown stained birth mark is dangerous perhaps? If so do you have any other solutions as make up does not cover it well and makes it look worse at times?

Desperate!
Answer 374 views
Expert
CyberDoc
CyberDoc

01 Jan 0001

Maya, I don’t think you’ll do damage by trying and it isn’t dangerous. If it doesn’t work, you can always see a plastic surgeon or a dermatologist to have it removed. Good luck.