PGA Tour

PGA tee-times confirmed

PGA Championships (AFP)
PGA Championships (AFP)

Rochester - Australian Matt Jones and American Gary Woodland became the final additions to the field for the 95th PGA Championship on Monday.

Jones made the field when world number one Tiger Woods, already qualified for the year's final major torunament at Oak Hill Country Club, won the World Golf Championships Bridgestone Invitational. A spot had been held open for a winner who was not yet qualified.

Jones, who enjoyed his best US PGA finish last month with a share of second at the Greenbrier Classic, will be in Thursday morning's final group off the first tee alongside South African Jaco Van Zyl and American J.C. Anderson.

Woodland won last week's US PGA Reno-Tahoe Open, his second tour title after the 2011 Tampa Bay Championship, to take his place alongside Scotsman Richie Ramsay and countryman Sonny Skinner in the last group of the day in Thursday afternoon's opening round.

American J.J. Henry replaced Jones as the first alternate for the PGA Championship with countryman Jeff Overton second.

Jones missed the cut in 2010 in his only previous PGA Championship. Woodland finished 12th in the 2011 PGA Championship at Atlanta Athletic Club and 42nd last year at Kiawah Island.

Tee times for Thursday's opening round of the 95th PGA Championship at Oak Hill Country Club (all times CAT):

First tee:
13:10: Rob Labritz (USA), John Senden (AUS), Shane Lowry (IRL)
13:20: Kiradech Aphibarnrat (THA), Bob Gaus (USA), Luke Guthrie (USA)
13:30: Marc Leishman (AUS), Josh Teater (USA), Pablo Larrazabal (ESP)
13:40: Tommy Gainey (USA), Ryan Palmer (USA), David Hearn (CAN)
13:50: Michael Thompson (USA), Marcel Siem (GER), Bo Van Pelt (USA)
14:00: Shaun Micheel (USA), Rich Beem (USA), Mark Brooks (USA)
14:10: Richard Sterne (RSA), Scott Brown (USA), David Lingmerth (SWE)
14:20: Ben Curtis (USA), Marcus Fraser (AUS), Peter Hanson (SWE)
14:30: Stewart Cink (USA), Paul Lawrie (SCO), Rafael Cabrera-Bello (ESP)
14:40: Thorbjorn Olesen (DEN), Brian Gay (USA), David Lynn (ENG)
14:50: Stephen Gallacher (SCO), David McNabb (USA), Branden Grace (RSA)
15:00: Caine Fitzgerald (USA), Kevin Streelman (USA), Bernd Wiesberger (AUT)
15:10: JC Anderson (USA), Jaco Van Zyl (RSA), Matt Jones (AUS)
18:25: John Huh (USA), Ryo Ishikawa (JPN), Danny Balin (USA)
18:35: Darren Clarke (NIR), Tom Watson (USA), Paul McGinley (IRL)
18:45: Kohki Idoki (JPN), Rod Perry (USA), Nick Watney (USA)
18:55: Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL), Jason Day (AUS), Brandt Snedeker (USA)
19:05: Tim Clark (RSA), Lee Westwood (ENG), Bubba Watson (USA)
19:15: Miguel Angel Jimenez (ESP), Webb Simpson (USA), Angel Cabrera (ARG)
19:25: Rory McIlroy (NIR), Vijay Singh (FIJ), Martin Kaymer (GER)
19:35: Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano (ESP), Luke Donald (ENG), Jordan Spieth (USA)
19:45: Adam Scott (AUS), Justin Rose (ENG), Phil Mickelson (USA)
19:55: Lucas Glover (USA), Ian Poulter (ENG), Zach Johnson (USA)
20:05: Kevin Chappell (USA), Chris Wood (ENG), Mike Small (USA)
20:15: Kevin Stadler (USA), Chip Sullivan (USA), Chris Stroud (USA)
20:25: Sonny Skinner (USA), Richie Ramsay (SCO), Gary Woodland (USA)

Tenth Tee:
13:15: Charley Hoffman (USA), Bob Sowards (USA), Matt Every (USA)
13:25:Mark Sheftic (USA), Robert Garrigus (USA), Hiroyuki Fujita (JPN)
13:35: Hunter Mahan (USA), Paul Casey (ENG), Billy Horschel (USA)
13:45: Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), Steve Stricker (USA), Jason Dufner (USA)
13:55: Sergio Garcia (ESP), Matt Kuchar (USA), Rickie Fowler (USA)
14:05: Graeme McDowell (NIR), Ernie Els (RSA), Bill Haas (USA)
14:15: David Toms (USA), Padraig Harrington (IRL), Yang Yong-Eun (KOR)
14:25: Henrik Stenson (SWE), Dustin Johnson (USA), Charl Schwartzel (RSA)
14:35: Davis Love (USA), Keegan Bradley (USA), Tiger Woods (USA)
14:45: Peter Uihlein (USA), Jim Furyk (USA), Thomas Bjorn (DEN)
14:55: K.J. Choi (KOR), Ryan Polzin (USA), Jonas Blixt (SWE)
15:05: Scott Stallings (USA), Jason Kokrak (USA), Jeff Sorenson (USA)
15:15: Scott Jamieson (SCO), Roberto Castro (USA), Stuart Smith (USA)
18:20: Mark Brown (USA), Scott Piercy (USA), Brooks Koepka (USA)
18:30: Derek Ernst (USA), Jeff Martin (USA), Charles Howell (USA)
18:40: Ken Duke (USA), Matteo Manassero (ITA), Jimmy Walker (USA)
18:50: Danny Willett (ENG), Joost Luiten (NED), Russell Henley (USA)
19:00: Freddie Jacobson (SWE), George Coetzee (RSA), Harris English (USA)
19:10: Boo Weekley (USA), Francesco Molinari (ITA), Thongchai Jaidee (THA)
19:20: Jamie Donaldson (WAL), Ryan Moore (USA), Alex Noren (SWE)
19:30: Brett Rumford (AUS), Geoff Ogilvy (AUS), John Merrick (USA)
19:40: Bae Sang-Moon (KOR), Woody Austin (USA), Martin Laird (SCO)
19:50: Carl Pettersson (SWE), D.A. Points (USA), Mikko Ilonen (FIN)
20:00: Graham DeLaet (CAN), Kirk Hanefeld (USA), Kyle Stanley (USA)
20:10: David Muttitt (USA), Charlie Beljan (USA), Brendon De Jonge (ZIM)
20:20: Lee Rhind (USA), Chris Kirk (USA), Marc Warren (SCO)

loading... Live
England 92/4 (28 ov)
Pakistan 326
loading... Live
England 92/4 (28 ov)
Pakistan 326
Voting Booth
What is your favourite sport to watch on TV?
Please select an option Oops! Something went wrong, please try again later.
Results
Rugby
44% - 5679 votes
Cricket
11% - 1403 votes
Football
19% - 2381 votes
Athletics
2% - 290 votes
Boxing
1% - 112 votes
Cycling
2% - 287 votes
Golf
5% - 628 votes
Motorsport
8% - 1012 votes
Tennis
3% - 401 votes
Water sports
1% - 111 votes
American sports
1% - 124 votes
MMA / WWE / UFC
3% - 365 votes
Vote