Sunshine Tour

Tee times: Alfred Dunhill Championship - Round 1

Branden Grace and Justin Harding (Getty Images)
Branden Grace and Justin Harding (Getty Images)

Cape Town - Tee times for the opening round of the Alfred Dunhill Championship at Leopard Creek Country Club starting on Thursday.

READ | Schwartzel puts wrist to test at Leopard Creek

There will be whopping 76 South Africans participating this week.

Round 1:

Hole 1

06:20 - Jonathan Caldwell, Daniel Greene, Jake Mcleod

06:30 - Clement Sordet, Hennie du Plessis, Robin Sciot-Siegrist

06:40 - Jake Roos, Ockie Strydom, Garrick Porteous

07:00 - Trevor Fisher Jnr, Jacques Blaauw, Matias Calderon

07:10 - Doug McGuigan , Alejandro Canizares, Oliver Farr

07:20 - Ricardo Santos, Neil Schietekat, Bryce Easton

07:30 - Dale Whitnell, Laurie Canter, Benjamin Follett-Smith

07:40 - Marcel Siem, Jean-Paul Strydom, Robin Roussel

07:50 - Louis de Jager, Ruan de Smidt, Aaron Cockerill

08:00 - Jean Hugo, JJ Senekal, Cormac Sharvin

08:10 - Vaughan Groenewald, Rhys Enoch, James Hart du Preez

08:20 - Will Besseling, Tyrone Ferreira, Heinrich Bruiners

Hole 10

06:20 - Pedro Figueiredo, Lyle Rowe, Hugo Leon

06:30 - Daniel van Tonder, Jack Singh Brar, Calum Hill

06:40 - Francesco Laporta, Jeff Winther, MJ Viljoen

06:50 - Lee Slattery, Jaco van Zyl, David Law

07:00 - Thomas Bjorn, David Drysdale, Garth Mulroy

07:10 - Charl Schwartzel, Pablo Larrazabal, Christiaan Bezuidenhout

07:20 - Oliver Wilson, Branden Grace, Eddie Pepperell

07:30 - Garrick Higgo, Wilco Nienaber, Jayden Trey Schaper

07:40 - Toto Thimba Jnr, Grant Forrest, Phillip Eriksson

07:50 - Lorenzo Gagli, Jake Redman, Martin Rohwer

08:00 - David Howell, Adrian Meronk, JC Ritchie

08:10 - Yubin Jung, Johannes Veerman, Combrinck Smit

08:20 - Steve Surry, Stephen Ferreira, Dylan Kok

Hole 1

11:20 - Chris Swanepoel, Ben Stow, Dylan Naidoo

11:30 - Jack Senior, Matthieu Pavon, Jacques de Villiers

11:40 - Justin Walters, Keenan Davidse, Renato Paratore

11:50 - Thomas Aiken, Oliver Bekker, Adrian Otaegui

12:00 - Richard Mcevoy, Oliver Fisher, Dean Burmester

12:10 - Ross Fisher, Justin Harding, Zander Lombard

12:20 - Ernie Els, Richard Sterne, Geogre Coetzee

12:30 - Edoardo Molinari, Alexander Bjork, Brandon Stone

12:40 - Gonzalo Fdez-Castano, Jaco Ahlers, Dean Germihuys

12:50 - Soren Kjeldsen, Hennie Otto, Richard Bland

13:00 - James Morrison, Merrick Bremner, Haydn Porteous

13:10 - Anton Haig, Toby Tree, Keelan van Wyk

13:20 - Tyrone Ryan, Teaghan Gauche, Ruper Kaminski

Hole 10

11:20 - Jose-Filipe Lima, Jacquin Hess, Basil Wright

11:30 - Lars van Meijel, Clinton Grobler, Caylum Boon

11:40 - Sebastian Garcia Rodriguez, Marcus Armitage, Rasmus Hojgaard

11:50 - Peter Karmis, Jack Harrison, Matthew Jordan

12:00 - Gregory Havret, Rourke van der Spuy, Michael Palmer

12:10 - Antoine Rozner, Bejamin Poke, Kyle Barker

12:20 - Madalitso Muthiya, Thriston Lawrence, Connor Syme

12:30 - Darren Fichardt, Anthony Michael, Riekus Nortje

12:40 - Keith Horne, Adilson da Silva, Darius van Driel

12:50 - Carlos Pigem, Callum Mowat, Sami Valimaki

13:00 - Adrien Saddier, Andre de Decker, Ruan Conradie

13:10 - Joel Sjoholm, Julien Guerrier, Mark Williams

13:20 - Niklas Lemke, Christiaan Basson, Pieter Moolman

We live in a world where facts and fiction get blurred
In times of uncertainty you need journalism you can trust. For only R75 per month, you have access to a world of in-depth analyses, investigative journalism, top opinions and a range of features. Journalism strengthens democracy. Invest in the future today.
Subscribe to News24
Voting Booth
What is your favourite sport to watch on TV?
Please select an option Oops! Something went wrong, please try again later.
Results
Rugby
42% - 9934 votes
Cricket
11% - 2665 votes
Football
19% - 4489 votes
Athletics
2% - 590 votes
Boxing
1% - 220 votes
Cycling
2% - 550 votes
Golf
5% - 1174 votes
Motorsport
8% - 1984 votes
Tennis
3% - 804 votes
Water sports
1% - 212 votes
American sports
1% - 294 votes
MMA / WWE / UFC
3% - 761 votes
Vote