Sunshine Tour

Sunshine Tour 2019 schedule

The PGA Championship trophy (Sunshine Tour)
The PGA Championship trophy (Sunshine Tour)

Cape Town - The 2019 Sunshine Tour schedule.

Date: January 31-February 3
Tournament: Eye of Africa PGA Championship
Venue: Eye of Africa Signature Golf Estate
Winner: Louis de Jager (South Africa)

Date: February 7-10 
Tournament: Cape Town Open
Venue: Royal Cape Golf Club
Winner: Benjamin Follett-Smith (Zimbabwe)

Date: February 14-17
Tournament: Dimension Data Pro-Am 
Venue: Fancourt
Winner: Philip Eriksson (Sweden)

Date: February 28-March 3
Tournament: Team Championship  
Venue: Dainfern Country Club
Winner: Jaco Prinsloo and JC Ritchie (both South Africa)

Date: March 7-10
Tournament: Limpopo Championship
Venue: Euphoria Golf & Lifestyle Estate
Winner: JC Ritchie (South Africa)

Date: March 21-24
Tournament: The Tour Championship
Venue: Serengeti Estates
Winner: Jean-Paul Strydom (South Africa)

Date: March 28-31
Tournament: Zambia Open
Venue: Nkana Golf Club
Winner: Daniel van Tonder (South Africa)

Date: April 4-7
Tournament: Zanaco Masters
Venue: Lusaka Golf Club
Winner: JC Ritchie (South Africa)

Date: May 1-4
Tournament: Royal Swazi Open
Venue: Royal Swazi Spa Country Club
Winner: Martin Rohwer (South Africa)

Date: May 17-19
Tournament: Lombard Insurance Classic
Venue: Royal Swazi Spa Country Club
Winner: Jake Redman (South Africa)

Date: June 5-8
Tournament: Sun City Challenge
Venue: Gary Player Country Club
Winner: Garrick Higgo (South Africa)

Date: June 27-30
Tournament: KCB Karen Masters
Venue: Karen Country Club
Winner: Toto Thimba (South Africa)

Date: July 31-August 2
Tournament: Royal Swazi Spa Challenge
Venue: Royal Swazi Spa Country Club
Winner: Ruan Conradie (South Africa)

Date: August 22-24
Tournament: Vodacom Origns Sishen
Venue: Sishen Golf Club
Winner: Ockie Strydom (South Africa)

Date: September 5-7
Tournament: King's Cup
Venue: Royal Swazi Spa Country Club
Winner: Jaco Ahlers (South Africa)

Date: September 26-28
Tournament: Vodacom Origins Humewood
Venue: Humewood Golf Club
Winner: Merrick Bremner (South Africa)

Date: October 3-5
Tournament: Vodacom Origins Stellenbosch
Venue: Stellenbosch Golf Club
Winner: Thriston Lawrence (South Africa)

Date: October 9-11
Tournament: Sun Wild Coast Sun Challenge
Venue: Wild Coast Sun Country Club
Winner: Jean Hugo (South Africa)

Date: October 17-19
Tournament: Vodacom Origins Selborne
Venue: Selborne Park Golf Club
Winner: Jaco Ahlers (South Africa)

Date: October 23-25
Tournament: Sibaya Challenge
Venue: The Woods at Mount Edgecombe
Winner: Hennie Otto (South Africa)

Date: October 31-November 2
Tournament: Vodacom Orgins Final
Venue: Simona Golf & Country Estate
Winner: George Coetzee (South Africa)

Date: November 14-17
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player Country Club
Winner: Tommy Fleetwood (England)

Date: November 28-December 1
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek Country Club
Winner: Pablo Larrazabal (Spain)

Date: December 5-8
Tournament: AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open
Venue: Heritage Golf Club
Winner: Rasmus Hojgaard (Denmark)

loading... Live
England 0
Pakistan 138/2 (48.3 ov)
loading... Live
England 0
Pakistan 138/2 (48.3 ov)
Voting Booth
What is your favourite sport to watch on TV?
Please select an option Oops! Something went wrong, please try again later.
Results
Rugby
44% - 5633 votes
Cricket
11% - 1399 votes
Football
19% - 2345 votes
Athletics
2% - 286 votes
Boxing
1% - 111 votes
Cycling
2% - 284 votes
Golf
5% - 623 votes
Motorsport
8% - 1002 votes
Tennis
3% - 395 votes
Water sports
1% - 111 votes
American sports
1% - 123 votes
MMA / WWE / UFC
3% - 363 votes
Vote